Your browser does not support JavaScript!
Skip to main content

Above and Beyond Award

​​​​​Annual ​​​​​Celebrations

​​



2020-2021
Above and Beyond Award - 2020-2021 Recipients.jpg

Recipients

Kimberly Ulangca.jpg
Buena Park School District
Kimberly Ulangca, nominated by Christina McReynolds


Jodi Flynn.jpg
Fullerton Joint Union High School District
Jodi Flynn nominated by Robin Wolf


John Leonard and Kelli Edwards.jpg
Fullerton School District
John Leonard and Kelli Edwards, nominated by Mari Ruiz


Rebecca Daniels.jpg
La Habra City School District
Rebecca Daniels, nominated by Wendy Arteaga


Krista Karr.jpg
Lowell Joint School District
Krista Karr, nominated by Ginny Reid


Lysa Saltzman.jpg
Orange County Department of Education
Lysa Saltzman, nominated by Laura Beach


2019- 2020

Above and Beyond Award - 2019-2020 Recipients.jpg

Recipients

Suzanne Huerta.jpg
Buena Park School District
Suzanne Huerta, nominated by Christina McReynolds and Karen Chanin


Kathy Bevill.jpg
Fullerton Joint Union High School District
Kathy Bevill, nominated by Sarah Schmid


Kolbe Khong.jpg
Fullerton School District
Kolbe Khong, nominated by Cora Lee


Rocio Morales.jpg
La Habra City School District
Rocio Morales, nominated by Wendy Arteaga


Anne Russell.png
Lowell Joint School District
Anne Russell, nominated by Ginny Reid


Cody Jones.jpg
Orange County Department of Education
Cody Jones, nominated by Laura Margulieux


Nick Costakes.jpg
Community Member
Nick Costakes, nominated by Dana Dickson


2018- 2019

Recipients

Group Above and Beyond Picture 2.jpg

 2018​​-2019 Above and Beyond Award Recipients (from Left to Right): ​Sonya Joyce (FJUHSD), Katie McGrath (LHCSD), Jennifer Ferrara (BPSD), Sherri Carlile (OCDE), Lynne Frutchey (FSD), Sarah Nunez (LJSD)

Karen.jpg

Buena Park School District
Jennifer Ferrara, nominated by Karen Chanin

Cora.jpg

Fullerton School District
Lynne Frutchey, nominated by Cora Lee

Robin.jpg

Fullerton Joint Union High School District
Sonya Joyce, nominated by Robin Wolf

Shawna.jpg

La Habra City School District
Katie McGrath, nominated by Shawna Goldhammer

Louie.jpg

Lowell Joint School District
Sarah Nunez, nominated by Louie Interiano

Laura.jpg

Orange County Department of Education
Sherri Carlile, nominated by Laura Beach